Back to HonTour

HoN at DreamHack

DreamHack is the world's largest computer festival, and the birthplace of HoN eSports. With help from the HoN community, we're back and better than ever. Featuring 8 teams from around the world and a $50,000+ prize pool, this community funded event is set to be the best yet.

Prizepool

$55, 357

1st - 27,678 2nd - 13,839 3rd - 8,303 4th - 5,535

DreamHack Summer 2015 was made possible through community funding and sales of the 8-Bit and ARMS Collection Avatars.

Schedule

  • Day 1 - Jun. 13
  • Day 2 - Jun. 14
  • Day 3 - Jun. 15
CEST EDT ICT CST HoNCast Alt. Stream
11:00 05:00 16:00 17:00 compLexity vs Neo.MRR -
12:00 06:00 17:00 18:00 compLexity vs Neo.MRR Druidz vs Team WE
13:00 07:00 18:00 19:00 compLexity vs Neo.MRR Druidz vs Team WE
14:00 08:00 19:00 20:00 Sync vs DD0G Druidz vs Team WE
15:00 09:00 20:00 21:00 Sync vs DD0G BMG vs Reason
16:00 10:00 21:00 22:00 Sync vs DD0G BMG vs Reason
17:00 11:00 22:00 23:00 Group A Winners Match BMG vs Reason
18:00 12:00 23:00 00:00 Group A Winners Match Group A Losers Match
19:00 13:00 00:00 01:00 Group A Winners Match Group A Losers Match
20:00 14:00 01:00 02:00 Group B Winners Match Group A Losers Match
21:00 15:00 02:00 03:00 Group B Winners Match Group B Losers Match
22:00 16:00 03:00 04:00 Group B Winners Match Group B Losers Match
23:00 17:00 04:00 05:00 - Group B Losers Match
CEST EDT ICT CST HonCast
11:00 05:00 16:00 17:00 Group A Redemption Match
12:00 06:00 17:00 18:00 Group A Redemption Match
13:00 07:00 18:00 19:00 Group A Redemption Match
14:00 08:00 19:00 20:00 Group B Redemption Match
15:00 09:00 20:00 21:00 Group B Redemption Match
16:00 10:00 21:00 22:00 Group B Redemption Match
17:00 11:00 22:00 23:00 Playoffs LB Semis
18:00 12:00 23:00 00:00 Playoffs LB Semis
19:00 13:00 00:00 01:00 Playoffs LB Semis
CEST EDT ICT CST HoNCast
15:00 09:00 20:00 21:00 Playoffs WB Final
16:00 10:00 21:00 22:00 Playoffs WB Final
17:00 11:00 22:00 23:00 Playoffs WB Final
18:15 12:15 23:15 00:15 Playoffs LB Final
19:00 13:00 00:00 01:00 Playoffs LB Final
20:00 14:00 01:00 02:00 Playoffs LB Final
21:30 15:30 02:30 03:30 Playoffs Grand Final
22:00 16:00 03:00 04:00 Playoffs Grand Final
23:00 17:00 04:00 05:00 Playoffs Grand Final

Brackets

  • Group A
  • Group B
  • Playoffs
Winner Bracket

Match 1

Neo.MRR

2

compLexity

0

Match 2

Druidz

2

Team WE

0

Match 3

Neo.MRR

2

Druidz

1

Advance to Playoffs

Neo.MRR

-

Loser Bracket

Match 4

compLexity

2

Team WE

0

Match 5

Druidz

1

compLexity

2

Advance to Playoffs

compLexity

-

Winner Bracket

Match 1

DDOG

1

Sync

2

Match 2

Reason

2

BMG

0

Match 3

Sync

2

Reason

1

Advance to Playoffs

Sync

-

Loser Bracket

Match 4

DDOG

0

BMG

2

Match 5

Reason

2

BMG

1

Advance to Playoffs

Reason

-

Playoffs Bracket

Lower Bracket Semifinal

compLexity

0

Reason

2

Upper Bracket Final

Neo.MRR

2

Sync

1

Lower Bracket Final

Sync

1

Reason

2

Grand Final

Neo.MRR

2

Reason

1

DreamHack Champions!

Neo.MRR

-

Teams

cerenia | Jonathan Kirkegaard

probusk | David Busk

Xibbe | Andreas Ragnemalm

Kracke | Kristian Sörquist

ICELANDGOGO | Arthur Lorent

Druidz

Flensmeister | Dennis Brofalk

KheZu | Maurice Gutmann

Zlapped | Pontus Mähler

Insania | Aydin Sarkohi

m'ICKe | Micke Nguyen

Sync eSports

Formless | Chris Landwehr

WhaT_YoU_GoT | Chris Benas

Babaganoush | Keven Krajewski

FuzzySloth | Noah Landon

Oscah | Oscar Chavez

compLexity Gaming

Nir | Daniel Bolving

Z4NE | Andreas Leber

Imbaboy | Alexander Leber

TankaFett | Hardi Hamshin

OwnedMe | Mathias Huynh

Reason Gaming

'Makke | Marcus Granlund

Boxi | Samuel Svahn

Baltazar' | Simon Granath

RootOf_z | Mattias Sander

Fusen | Robert Flick

Bad Monkey Gaming

Kanom'Pang | Karn Chanmanee

Ra_Dub_Pates | Kachalaxk Chidtong

HyenaR5R56R7 | Sarith Saengviroon

Lord`Mikael' | Chakrit Watthanapat

Badbadtz' | Krissana Singchai

Snoop Dogg

punkpang | Krittatorn Lertsuwanon

Chitawan`G9 | Chitawan Tananitikan

O7T'V1 | Komklit Wongsawat

goD'kSsA | Pakinai Srivijarn

timepicco | Ittipat Raksanor

Neolution.MRR

XIAOZHU | Zheng Wei

A8 | Zhang Zhipeng

CHERRYMO | Luo Qiang

DUDU | Shen Chao

YOLO | He Yuanying

Team World Elite