Welcome to HoN Tour, stranger! Login with your HoN account, or Create an Account now!

THE DIAMOND CYCLE 4 IS OVER!
  • Information
  • Schedule
  • Teams
  • Group
  • Brackets
Information

FORMAT

- Dates: Saturday, October 24, 2015 - Sunday, November 8, 2015
- Format: 8 teams, 5v5, Captain's Pick, one Group of Round Robin Best-of-2, into 4 teams Double Elimination Playoffs Best-of-3 rounds

Promotion/Demotion

- Relegations: Top two teams of Gold compete against the bottom two teams of Diamond in a best-of-three Relegation Match. Winning teams stay or are promoted to Diamond, losing teams stay or are demoted to Gold.

ROSTER ADDS

- Teams may add only 3 players per cycle, based on "Roster additions" rules from Rules.

LOBBY TIME

- All lobbies will expire +10 minutes after start time from schedule above. If a match is extending after start time, there will be a 10 minutes lobby for the new round.

Prizing

Prizepool: $17,642

Distribution:

1st Place: $6,604
2nd Place: $4,240
3rd Place: $2,567
4th Place: $1,817
5-6th Place: $676
7-8th Place: $531

Prize Notes:

The Team Representatives will be contacted for further information regarding how to receive the prizes.


Overall Schedule

The below is the overall schedule for Diamond Cycle 4, for specific match-ups please go to the Group and Brackets tabs!


DST and Winter time

NA and Europe transition to winter time on separate days, thus the NA times will be bumped by +1h during Oct 25 - Oct 31 while the European times will stay the same.


GROUP

Saturday, October 24
12:00 EDT | 18:00 CEST - 2 matches
14:00 EDT | 20:00 CEST - 2 matches
16:00 EDT | 22:00 CEST - 2 matches

Sunday, October 25
13:00 EDT | 18:00 CET - 2 matches
15:00 EDT | 20:00 CET - 2 matches
17:00 EDT | 22:00 CET - 2 matches

Tuesday, October 27
13:00 EDT | 18:00 CET - 1 match
15:00 EDT | 20:00 CET - 1 match

Thursday, October 29
13:00 EDT | 18:00 CET - 1 match
15:00 EDT | 20:00 CET - 1 match

Saturday, October 31
13:00 EDT | 18:00 CET - 2 matches
15:00 EDT | 20:00 CET - 2 matches
17:00 EDT | 22:00 CET - 2 matches

Sunday, November 1
12:00 EST | 18:00 CET - 2 matches
14:00 EST | 20:00 CET - 2 matches
16:00 EST | 22:00 CET - 2 matches

RELEGATION MATCHES

Tuesday, November 3
12:00 EST | 18:00 CET - Relegation Match (Gold 1st vs. Diamond Group 8th)

Thursday, November 5
12:00 EST | 18:00 CET - Relegation Match (Gold 2nd vs. Diamond Group 7th)

PLAYOFFS

Saturday, November 7
12:00 EST | 18:00 CET - LB Semifinal (Group 3rd vs. Group 4th)
15:00 EST | 21:00 CET - WB Final (Group 1st vs. Group 2nd)

Sunday, November 8
12:00 EST | 18:00 CET- LB Final
15:00 EST | 21:00 CET - Grand Final


Group
Standings
Teams Points Matches | WIN/DRAW/LOSS
Ex-Sync eSports 17 5/2/0
Evil Corporation 13 3/4/0
Fresh 12 3/3/1
Revolution 12 4/0/3
compLexity Gaming 11 3/2/2
BadMonkeyGaming 6 1/3/3
The Mystery Gang 4 1/1/5
Reason Gaming 1 0/1/6

*All matches are BO2 series. Win (2-0) is 3 points, draw (1-1) is 1 point and loss (0-2) is 0 points.

*Two/Three way tie: head-to-head if it applies, then winner(s) is decided based on kill differential per game of involved teams (Kills minus Enemy Team Kills).

Schedule
Date EDT / CEST Match Results HCT
October 24 12:00 / 18:00 compLexity Gaming vs. Evil Corporation 1 - 1
The Mystery Gang vs. Revolution 0 - 2
14:00 / 20:00 Evil Corporation vs. Revolution 2 - 0
compLexity Gaming vs. The Mystery Gang 2 - 0
16:00 / 22:00 BadMonkeyGaming vs. Evil Corporation 0 - 2
compLexity Gaming vs. Revolution 0 - 2
Date EDT / CET Match Results HCT
October 25 13:00 / 18:00 BadMonkeyGaming vs. Ex-Sync eSports 1 - 1
15:00 / 20:00 BadMonkeyGaming vs. Fresh 1 - 1
Reason Gaming vs. Ex-Sync eSports 0 - 2
17:00 / 22:00 Fresh vs. Ex-Sync eSports 0 - 2
Reason Gaming vs. Revolution 0 - 2
October 27 13:00 / 18:00 BadMonkeyGaming vs. Reason Gaming 2 - 0
15:00 / 20:00 Reason Gaming vs. Fresh 0 - 2
October 29 13:00 / 18:00 Evil Corporation vs. Reason Gaming 1 - 1
15:00 / 20:00 Ex-Sync eSports vs. Revolution 2 - 0
October 31 13:00 / 18:00 Evil Corporation vs. Fresh 1 - 1
BadMonkeyGaming vs. Revolution 0 - 2
15:00 / 20:00 compLexity Gaming vs. Reason Gaming 2 - 0
Evil Corporation vs. The Mystery Gang 2 - 0
17:00 / 22:00 compLexity Gaming vs. Fresh 1 - 1
Reason Gaming vs. The Mystery Gang 0 - 2
Date EST / CET Match Results HCT
November 1 12:00 / 18:00 Evil Corporation vs. Ex-Sync eSports 1 - 1
BadMonkeyGaming vs. The Mystery Gang 1 - 1
14:00 / 20:00 compLexity Gaming vs. BadMonkeyGaming 2 - 0
Ex-Sync eSports vs. The Mystery Gang 2 - 0
Fresh vs. Revolution 2 - 0
16:00 / 22:00 compLexity Gaming vs. Ex-Sync eSports 0 - 2
Fresh vs. The Mystery Gang 2 - 0

BRACKETS
Relegation Matches
Date EST/CET Matches Results
November 3 12:00/18:00 Nightmare Knights vs. Reason Gaming 2 - 0
November 5 12:00/18:00 gochaosmaster vs. The Mystery Gang 0 - 2
Diamond Playoffs

Winner Bracket Final

Nov 7, 15:00 EST | 21:00 CET

Ex-Sync eSports
2
Evil Corporation
1

Grand Final

Nov 8, 15:00 EST | 21:00 CET

Ex-Sync eSports
1
Evil Corporation
2

Loser Bracket Semifinal

Nov 7, 12:00 EST | 18:00 CET

Fresh
1
Revolution
2

Loser Bracket Final

Nov 8, 12:00 EST | 18:00 CET

Revolution
1
Evil Corporation
2

Back to Top